Have a good day

Time: Morning 7:30 AM [Home] [Me: sleeping soundly ..under the sheets] Kunal: Rocky … jaldi taiyar ho ja .. I have some work.. have to reach office early Me: Chhod na yaar, today is off for me … main to aaram se jaoonga Kunal: So what are your plans for today.. Me: Kuch nahi bhai … ja ke dekhoonga … surfing aur chatting aur kya .. well, might write a new post today [Mangal Pandey ke gane bhi nahi sune hain]… haan shayad aaj ka dinner bahar karoon .. Kunal: Lucky A$$ Time: 10 AM [Office] [Me checking/replying mails, reading news, listening to music] My collegue: Rakesh, did you finish those sql queries [80+] which I gave u that day!! Me:[Which queries !!] ya almost done just 10 or so left.. My Collegue: Ok, if you are done send it to me. Me: Ok [begin writing solution, query 51, 52, …] Time: 11:30 AM [Office] [Me still solving sql queries 62, 63, …] somebody comes and pats my back Somebody: Hi ! Me: Hi! [I have seen this guy, what is his name !!] Somebody: Did you finish The Assignment ? Me: Hmmmm [which one !!!, face recognition is still under process] Somebody: You should finish it asap, then only we can move to next training. Me:[Face recognition complete, damn how can I forget ] Ummm ! U said u will mail us The assignment .. Somebody: U shouldnt wait for me .. just do it whatever the assignment is given Me: OK, I am free today [am I ??] I’ll do it .. Somebody: Ok, have fun🙂 Time: 1:00 PM [Office] [Me struggling with the assignment, part one done.. on part 2 now] Me:[time to check mails !!] Mail#1: Meeting today @2PM Mail#2: Hey, we havent yet got the no dues certificate signed . Mail#3: I am angry with you. Me: [@$#%$^)*_)] [ahh… isnt something good 4 me?? let me check messenger] Offline#1: Hey you didn’t get my cell connection. [Tring.. Tring … now wth is this !!] Call#1: Hey, we havent yet got the no dues certificate signed, today is the last day else we wont get our degrees Me: [$^%^&*] Ok I m going to college Call#2: Oye Rocky, Khare has asked you to submit his mess bills. Me: [God !!] Yeah, I know. Call#3: Rakesh, did you get rooms booked for Papa and Mummy Me: [Damn it!, have to go to college to check it all] Haan kara liya hai. Time:3PM [Office] Meeting, Meeting, Meeting Time: 3:00-5:00 PM Meeting —-> Rush to college—->Hunt the project guide—>Check for guest house —> go to Reliance Web world–> come back to office–> Drop ranta to a bus stop —>come back to office–> Me:[Ahh!! too tired, nothing is going according to plan, well atleast I can have a nice dinner] BUT …. Time:5:30 PM [Office] [Tring, Tring .. Tring, Tring ] Call#1: Rakesh, I am vacating my room, its urgent, could you come tonite, I need ur help!! Me:[:(] Yeah, I am coming .. just wait for me.. Time:7:00-11:00 PM Biking–>Traffic–>Traffic–>Traffic–>Biking–>Frustrated–>Traffic–>Traffic–>Traffic–>Very frustrated–>Still Biking–>Traffic–>Traffic–>Frustrated,tired,Hungry FINALLY Time:11:30 PM [College] Call#1:Hi rocks kahan hai ??[Its kunal] Me: College Kunal: College at this point of time ?? Me: Its a long story.. Kunal: Ok ! Had your dinner?? Me: Naah !! Didnt get time .. Kunal: Oh, coming to home tonite ?? Me: Nope, too tired to do anything now.. Kunal: chal fir .. see you in the morning.. Me: what did you do today? Kunal: Nothing .. came back early from training.. ordered food from PR.. and watching movies .. its 3 in a row now.. Me:[huh, Lucky A$$]

यह प्रविष्टि Life, Personal, Random Ramblings में पोस्ट की गई थी। बुकमार्क करें पर्मालिंक

Have a good day को 3 उत्तर

  1. Utkarsh Khare कहते हैं:

    he he .. bhai .. u can use names .. will Help us understand the situation better .. and .. ahmm .. who was vacating room and needed your help ??

एक उत्तर दें

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / बदले )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / बदले )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / बदले )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / बदले )

Connecting to %s